Vishvavahini

发行商: BSS INSIGHT
评价: 还没有评级
价格: 免费

应用排名历史

查看 美国 中Vishvavahini 的下载量历史排名。
排名历史显示Vishvavahini在TV Store应用商店中的流行度以及其随着时间的变化。您可以追踪Vishvavahini在不同国家、分类和设备上每一天的表现。
下载排名 - TV Store - 美国
上周本周
没有上周排名数据
本周数据可在注册后免费使用。
查看本周截至一小时前的数据。

免费注册来发掘更多!

免费注册来获取排名、评价、评级、关键词和更多数据的无限访问权限。

应用说明

Vishvavahini TV is a wholly owned subsidiary of BSS Insight Pty Ltd. Therefor Vishvavahini is fully bound by the BSS Insight Pty Ltd privacy policy. The BSS Insight privacy policy is formulated with guidelines extracted from the Australian privacy principles (APP)

This privacy policy sets out how BSS Insight Pty Ltd uses, discloses and protects any personal information that you provide or that we collect, when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your personal information is protected. If we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy and the Australian Privacy Principles published and made active from 12th March 2014, and includes all 13 APPs from the schedule 1 of the privacy amendments act 2012. All BSS Insight employees of its subsidiaries including third party contractors are supplied with the full text of the BSS privacy policy and are compelled to comply with the policy.

Following are a subset of the policy related to the activities of the Vishvavahini TV.

Collection of personal information solicited or unsolicited is restricted to

Name;

Email address;

Other non-sensitive information relevant to customer surveys and/or promotions.

Individuals may use pseudonyms where anonymity is a consideration. We do not collect sensitive information about visitors to our website. As with most online businesses, we may log information about your access and use of our Site, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our Site, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider.

Dealing with Use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including:

To better understand your needs, enabling us to improve our Programs

To circulate promotional emails about new programs, special telecasts or other information which we think you may find interesting;

To contact you (by email) for market research purposes; and to customise the website and our TV programs according to your interests.

Notification of collection of personal information
In the event unsolicited information is captured, the individuals will be notified within a reasonable time frame.

Cross border disclosure of personal information
BSS Insight Pty Ltd will ensure through available mechanism that the overseas recipients does not breach APP in relation to the information.

Adoption, use and disclosure of Government related information
Such information is only used and treated with the authority of or under Australian Law of a court /tribunal.

Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

Remedial action
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach then please email us at info@vishvavahini.tv setting out details of the breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you in writing setting out the outcome of our investigation, what steps we propose to take to remedy the breach and any other action we will take to deal with your complaint.

Website Privacy Policy
We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. Please check this page regularly to ensure that everyone concerned are at all times aware of the current policy. This policy is effective from 01 May 2016.

与 App Annie 一起了解上百万个应用的所有信息,掌握应用行业中正在发生的一切。