상위 앱

Search for any app

I.D. Wood

퍼블리셔: Double Dog Studios
가격: 4.99 USD
호환성: iPhone & iPad

앱 순위 ​변화

I.D. Wood에서의 대한민국의 다운로드 수 순위 기록을 확인하세요.

순위 기록은 iOS Store 앱 스토어에서 I.D. Wood의 인기와 시간에 따른 변화를 보여줍니다, 또한, 국가, 카테고리, 디바이스별 I.D. Wood 의 일일 성과를 추적할 수 있습니다.

무료 회원가입 후 더 많은 정보를 확인 해보세요!​

앱 스토어 최적화​​

모든 앱들의 상위 키워드를 추적하고 시간 추이 별 앱 검색 키워드 동향을 살펴 보세요.

앱 리뷰 및 평점

앱 리뷰와 평가를 살펴보고 중요한 사용자의 피드백​을 얻으세요. 버전, 국가, 날짜 범위 등으로 나누어 버그 및 제안 사항을 찾아 앱을 개선 시키세요.

피처드

언제 어디서 앱​이 앱 스토어에 노출 되었는지 날짜, 국가, 디바이스, 섹션 별로 파악해보세요.​

앱 설명

I.D. Wood is a past iTunes Staff Favorites and here is what others are saying about I.D. Wood:

"Turn your already awesome iPhone into the best thing ever, with a decent wood guidebook." Sal Vaglica, This Old House

"With the I.D. Wood app for your iPhone, you'll look like a pro every time." BobVilla.com

"A well devised reference tool for those on the run, and also those perplexed by Bruce Hoadley’s work." Curated Magazine

"A must for any green builder or customer who is conscious about the materials they are going to buy....this app should be de rigueur." Charles and Hudson

"Remember the classic wood info and identification books on your shelf? This is the electronic version of those resources – somewhat easier to carry around in your pocket." Woodworker's Journal

I.D. Wood is your Pocket Guide to Woods from around the world with full screen samples and detailed information for over 200 different woods.

The standalone application will work with or without an Internet connection so that the samples and information are always at your fingertips. From the basic to the exotic, I.D. Wood turns your mobile device into a virtual guidebook for seasoned woodworkers, cabinet makers, designers, artists, architects, collectors, antique dealers, hobbyists, gunsmiths, musicians, homeowners, boat builders, carpenters and others.

I.D. Wood includes the following:

Over 200 High Quality Full-Screen Wood Samples (raw cut and non-finished)

* Species Names
* Botanical Names
* Other Names
* Wood Origins
* Wood Descriptions
* Woodworking Properties
* Common Uses
* Durability
* Sustainability
* Janka Hardness

I.D. Wood also features:

* Wood Glossary of over 90 terms
* Illustrations of Lumber Cutting Techniques
* Full text Search Tools
* Advanced Search
* Category Navigation
* Lumber Information
* Dimensional Lumber Conversions
* Thickness Measuring Screen
* Pilot Hole Reference
* Nail Size Reference
* Janka Hardness Scale
* Specific Gravity
* Lumber Grading Tables
* Board Feet calculator

I.D. Wood allows a user to quickly browse by Wood Samples, Species Names or Other Names to aide in quick identification. Categories allow for quickly finding woods of a particular use, durability or sustainable status.

앱 스토어 최적화​​

앱을 검색할 때 가장 많이 사용하는 단어는? 올바른 키워드를 적어야 앱이 노출될 확률이 높아지고, 이는 곧 다운로드 및 매출 상승으로 이어집니다. App Annie는 수백 개의 키워드를 추적하여 앱의 다운로드 수가 증가하고, 경쟁자들이 사용하는 키워드를 보다 잘 이해할 수 있도록 돕습니다.

앱 리뷰 및 평점

리뷰와 평점을 통해 I.D. Wood 에 대한 유저들의 생각을 알아보세요.

0

0 랭킹

App Annie를 통해서 수많은 앱들의 정보 및 앱 업계 현황을 확인하세요.